Hertfordshire/Middlesex Rugby Merit Tables, site logo.

Season 2013-14 Final Merit Tables

 

12 April 2014 - Final Tables     Merit Tables - Season 2013-2014          
                         
Merit Table 1               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Tring 2nd 21 19 1 1 770 224 99 546 1 1 -3 Winners
Old Albanians 3rd 21 14 1 6 525 347 89 178 2 1 -3  
Hampstead 2nd 21 10 1 10 493 466 81 27 3 1 -3  
Letchworth 2nd 21 8 1 12 502 443 77 59 4 1 -3  
Hertford 3rd 21 11 1 9 420 451 77 -31 5 3 -9  
Shelford 3rd 21 7 2 12 429 711 70 -282 6 3 -9  
Old Haberdashers 2nd 21 6 2 13 349 483 68 -134 7 3 -9  
Bishop's Stortford 3rd 21 4 1 16 326 689 66 -363 8 2 -6  
                         
Merit Table 2               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Enfield Ignatians 2nd 22 18 2 2 593 197 104 396 1 0 0 Winners
UCSOBs 2nd 22 13 2 7 545 343 94 202 2 0 0  
Hertford 4th 22 14 2 6 681 290 93 391 3 1 -3  
Fullerians 2nd 22 12 2 8 518 414 92 104 4 0 0  
Hampstead 3rd 22 9 2 11 315 518 86 -203 5 0 0  
Tring 3nd 22 9 4 9 361 430 85 -69 6 1 -3  
Welwyn 2nd 22 9 2 11 380 397 83 -17 7 1 -3  
Cheshunt 2nd 22 8 3 11 326 511 82 -185 8 1 -3  
Hemel Hempstead 2nd 22 10 1 11 512 333 81 179 9 2 -6  
Finchley 2nd 22 10 3 9 351 328 77 23 10 4 -12  
Hitchin 2nd 22 4 2 16 237 714 67 -477 11 3 -9  
St Albans 2nd 22 3 1 18 182 526 52 -344 12 7 -21  
                         
Merit Table 3               PTS     Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS  DIFF POS'N Forfeited  Deducted  
Datchworth 2nd 18 16 1 1 760 174 87 586 1 0 0 Winners 
Hackney 2nd 18 14 2 2 630 221 84 409 2 0 0  
Harpenden 2nd 18 13 3 2 520 160 83 360 3 0 0  
Enfield Ign 3rd 18 8 3 7 316 372 73 -56 4 0 0  
Tabard 2nd 18 9 1 8 463 301 67 162 5 2 -6  
Fullerians 3rd 18 4 6 8 318 477 65 -159 6 1 -3  
Barnet Eliz. 2nd 18 7 1 10 258 354 60 -96 7 3 -9  
O.Albanians 4th 18 4 1 13 246 689 57 -443 8 2 -6  
Welwyn 3rd 18 3 2 13 230 602 50 -372 9 5 -12  
Hampstead 4th 18 1 2 15 183 574 49 -391 10 3 -9  
                         
Merit Table 4               PTS     Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Cuffley 16 14 0 2 471 157 76 314 1 0 0 Winners
Biggleswade 2nd 16 12 1 3 476 141 73 335 2 0 0  
O. Ashmoleans 16 10 1 5 360 308 69 52 3 0 0  
South Oxhey 16 10 0 6 516 189 68 327 4 0 0  
Hendon 2nd 16 9 0 7 303 374 66 -71 5 0 0  
Saracens Ams 2nd 16 7 0 9 221 405 59 -184 6 1 -3  
B. Stortford 4th 16 5 0 11 315 358 55 -43 7 1 -3  
Watford 2nd 16 4 0 12 236 344 53 -108 8 1 -3  
Old Tottonians 16 0 0 16 56 678 30 -622 9 6 -18  
                         
Merit Table 5               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Harrow 2nd 16 16 0 0 896 151 80 745 1 0 0 Winners
OMTs 2nd 16 11 1 4 772 247 71 525 2 0 0  
Verulamians 2nd 16 9 1 6 336 347 61 -11 3 2 -6  
H.Hempstead 3rd 16 7 1 8 362 405 60 -43 4 1 -3  
UCSOBs 3rd 16 8 0 8 415 438 55 -23 5 3 -9  
Harpenden 3rd 16 4 2 10 249 509 55 -260 6 1 -3  
Welwyn 4th 16 6 1 9 278 480 52 -202 7 3 -9  
Hitchin 3rd 16 5 0 11 215 568 43 -353 8 5 -15  
Chess Valley 2nd 16 3 0 13 170 548 42 -378 9 4 -12  
                         
Merit Table 6               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Weston 18 14 1 3 591 245 83 346 1 0 0 Winners
Hackney 3rd 18 12 1 5 447 321 79 126 2 0 0  
Enfield Ign. 4th 18 12 0 6 448 399 75 49 3 1 -3  
Berkhamsted 18 8 0 10 379 477 70 -98 4 0 0  
Black Horse 18 8 0 10 316 442 67 -126 5 1 -3  
Cheshunt 3rd 18 10 0 8 481 350 65 131 6 3 -9  
Stevenage T. 2nd 18 7 0 11 372 434 65 -62 7 1 -3  
O.Albanians 5th 18 6 0 12 303 432 60 -129 8 2 -6  
Tring 4th 18 6 0 12 278 411 51 -133 9 5 -15  
The Mount 18 6 0 12 282 386 30 -104 10 12 -36  
                         
Merit Table 7               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Chesham 2nd 18 17 0 1 682 120 88 562 1 0 0 Winners
Southgate 18 13 2 3 767 236 82 531 2 0 0  
Biggleswade 3rd 18 11 2 5 409 142 78 267 3 0 0  
Amersham  & C 4th 18 10 1 7 437 359 75 78 4 0 0  
Hitchin 4th 18 7 0 11 324 562 62 -238 5 2 -6  
Datchworth 3rd 18 5 0 13 328 608 58 -280 6 2 -6  
Hampstead 5th 18 5 0 13 292 617 58 -325 7 2 -6  
Barnet 3rd 18 6 2 10 207 379 56 -172 8 4 -12  
Hertford 5th 18 6 1 11 231 402 55 -171 9 4 -12  
St Albans 3rd 18 5 2 11 235 487 48 -252 10 6 -18  
                         
Merit Table 8               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
O. Millhillians 2nd 18 13 0 5 666 305 77 361 1 1 -3 Winners
Hatfield 2nd 18 12 1 5 399 189 76 210 2 1 -3  
Chesham 3rd 18 11 0 7 446 449 73 -3 3 1 -3  
Fullerians 4th 18 7 5 6 309 321 73 -12 4 0 0  
Letchworth 4th 18 8 3 7 357 337 67 20 5 2 -6  
Harpenden Storm 18 10 1 7 365 304 66 61 6 3 -9  
Mill Hill 2nd 18 7 0 11 315 394 62 -79 7 2 -6  
H.Hempstead 4th 18 4 1 13 238 522 54 -284 8 3 -9  
Finsbury Park 18 5 0 13 196 412 40 -216 9 8 -24  
Verulamians 3rd 18 7 1 10 272 330 39 -58 10 10 -30  
                         
POINTS ALLOCATION:-           Win 5 pts, Draw 4 pts, Lose 3 pts.           
Forfeited 0 pts - Opposition given 25 - 0 victory          
                         

 

 

 


Powered by Create

shadow left   shadow left