Hertfordshire/Middlesex Rugby Merit Tables, site logo.

Season 2016-17 Final Merit Tables

 

       Merit Tables - Season 2016-2017          
        Final Tables            
Merit Table 1               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Tring 2nd 15 13 0 2 605 203 71 402 1 0 0 Table Winners 2017
Ampthill Jets 15 10 0 5 441 307 65 134 2 0 0  
B. Stortford 3rd 15 8 0 7 429 304 58 125 3 1 -3  
Fullerians 2nd 15 6 0 9 371 424 57 -53 4 0 0  
Hertford 3rd 15 6 0 9 266 425 48 -159 5 3 -9  
Letchworth 2nd 15 2 0 13 88 537 37 -449 6 4 -12  
                         
                         
Merit Table 2               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Hackney 2nd 18 16 1 1 611 229 87 382 1 0 0 Table Winners 2017
Harpenden 2nd 18 14 1 3 493 240 80 253 2 1 -3  
Enfield Ignatians 2nd 18 9 1 8 413 425 73 -12 3 0 0  
Welwyn 2nd 18 9 0 9 382 400 72 -18 4 0 0  
Cheshunt 2nd 18 8 1 9 372 379 71 -7 5 0 0  
H. Hempstead 2nd 18 7 1 10 429 445 69 -16 6 0 0  
Datchworth 2nd 18 4 0 14 306 547 62 -241 7 0 0  
Finchley 2nd 18 6 0 12 368 533 60 -165 8 2 -6  
Hertford 4th 18 9 1 8 354 323 57 31 9 6 -16  
The Mount 18 4 2 12 157 364 34 -207 10 10 -30  
                         
                         
                         
Merit Table 3               PTS     Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS  DIFF POS'N Forfeited  Deducted  
Finsbury Park 1st 16 13 1 2 650 103 75 547 1 0 0 Table Winner 2017
B. Stortford 4th 16 10 0 6 447 382 68 65 2 0 0  
Saracens Ams 2nd 16 9 2 5 370 338 68 32 3 0 0  
Epping U.C. 2nd  16 9 0 7 498 373 66 125 4 0 0  
Hitchin 2nd 16 8 0 8 481 468 64 13 5 0 0  
Weston 16 7 1 8 377 324 63 53 6 0 0  
Hatfield 1st 16 6 0 10 245 380 54 -135 7 2 -6  
UCSOBs 2nd 16 3 0 13 210 644 51 -434 8 1 -3  
Harrow 2nd 16 5 0 11 180 446 46 -266 9 4 -12  
                         
                         
Merit Table 4               PTS     Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Black Horse 14 11 0 3 490 168 64 322 1 0 0 Table Winners 2017
Fullerians 3rd 14 10 1 3 420 265 60 155 2 1 -3  
Watford 2nd 14 7 2 5 289 271 58 18 3 0 0  
Tring 3nd 14 9 0 5 459 289 54 170 4 2 -6  
Biggleswade 2nd 14 7 1 6 278 341 54 -63 5 1 -3  
Enfield Ign. 3rd 14 5 0 9 215 404 45 -189 6 2 -7  
Hendon 2nd 14 4 0 10 305 457 44 -152 7 2 -6  
Letchworth 3rd - (Now OAs 4th) 9 0 0 9 91 310 21 -219 8 2 -6  
Old Albanians 4th 5 1 0 4 170 214 17 -44 9 0 0  
                         
Merit Table 5               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Amersham and C. 3rd 18 17 0 1 684 171 88 513 1 0 0 Table Winner 2017
Old Grammarians 1st 18 14 0 4 586 269 82 317 2 0 0  
Hackney 3rd 18 10 0 8 514 433 74 81 3 0 0  
Barnet Eliz. 2nd 18 8 1 9 395 438 68 -43 4 1 -3  
Royston 2nd 18 7 0 11 307 423 65 -116 5 1 -3  
Cuffley 2nd  18 6 1 11 370 527 64 -157 6 1 -3  
Verulamians 2nd 18 7 2 9 288 446 64 -158 7 2 -6  
Chesham 2nd 18 7 0 11 324 410 62 -86 8 2 -6  
Stevenage T. 2nd 18 8 0 10 395 435 61 -40 9 3 -9  
Southgate 18 4 0 14 294 605 59 -311 10 1 -3  
                         
                         
Merit Table 6               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
St Albans 2nd 14 11 1 2 499 189 62 310 1 1 -3 Table Winner 2017
Finsbury Park 2nd  14 8 3 3 268 197 61 71 2 0 0                    
Berkhamsted 14 8 2 4 279 168 60 111 3 0 0  
O.Albanians 5th 14 7 2 5 286 251 58 35 4 0 0  
H.Hempstead 3rd 14 5 0 9 230 381 49 -151 5 1 -3  
Fullerians 4th 14 3 0 11 308 405 48 -97 6 0 0  
Cheshunt 3rd 14 4 2 8 242 272 43 -30 7 3 -9  
Harpenden 3rd 14 5 0 9 207 408 37 -201 8 5 -15  
                         
                         
Merit Table 7 N/E               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Datchworth 3rd 12 10 0 2 332 131 56 201 1 0 0 Table Winner 2017
Hertford 5th 12 7 1 4 277 205 51 72 2 0 0  
Letchworth 4th 12 6 0 6 321 314 48 7 3 0 0  
Biggleswade 3rd 12 6 1 5 268 247 46 21 4 1 -3  
B.Stortford 5th  12 5 0 7 199 275 43 -76 5 1 -3  
Hitchin 3rd  12 3 0 9 191 335 36 -144 6 2 -6  
Welwyn 4th 12 4 0 8 166 247 32 -81 7 4 -12  
                         
                         
Merit Table 7 S/W               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Pinner and G 2nd 12 8 0 4 259 245 52 14 1 0 0 Table Winner 2017
Tabard 2nd 12 9 0 3 468 185 51 283 2 1 -3  
Mill Hill 2nd 12 7 0 5 274 372 50 -98 3 0 0  
O. Millhillians 2nd 12 4 2 6 235 226 46 9 4 0 0  
Chess Valley 2nd 12 4 2 6 157 173 37 -16 5 3 -9  
Chesham 3rd 12 3 2 7 146 242 29 -96 6 5 -15  
Amersham and C 4th 4 2 0 2 54 64 16 -10 7 0 0  
                         
                         
POINTS ALLOCATION:-           Win 5 pts, Draw 4 pts, Lose 3 pts.           
Forfeited 0 pts - Opposition given 25 - 0 victory          
                         

 

 

 

 

 


Powered by Create

shadow left   shadow left