Hertfordshire/Middlesex Rugby Merit Tables, site logo.

Season 2012-13 Final Merit Tables

 

 Tables at 20th April      Final Merit Tables - Season 2012-2013          
                         
Merit Table 1 - Final Table               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Hertford 3rd 18 15 1 2 629 265 85 364   0 0 Winners 
Tring 2nd 18 13 1 4 622 312 81 310   0 0  
Letchworth 2nd 18 12 0 6 585 353 78 232   0 0  
O. Haberdashers 2nd 18 11 2 5 410 298 78 112   0 0  
Old Albanians 3rd 18 10 2 6 547 275 76 272   0 0  
Hampstead 3rd 18 7 0 11 295 539 68 -244   0 0  
Welwyn 2nd 18 7 1 10 442 430 66 12   1 -3  
Enfield Ignatians 2nd 18 5 0 13 390 672 64 -282   0 0  
Fullerians 2nd 18 3 1 14 241 461 58 -220   1 -3  
St Albans 2nd 18 2 2 14 92 648 48 -556   4 -12  
                         
                         
                         
Merit Table 2 - Final Table               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Bishop's Stortford 3rd 18 16 1 1 687 110 87 577 1 0 0 Winners
Tring 3rd 18 12 1 5 367 207 79 160 2 0 0  
The Mount 18 11 3 4 401 268 79 133 3 0 0  
Cheshunt 2nd 18 9 2 7 331 310 74 21 4 0 0  
UCSOB's 2nd 18 8 3 7 390 362 73 28 5 0 0  
Finchley 2nd 18 8 2 8 366 419 69 -53 6 1 -3  
Hitchin 2nd 18 8 1 9 372 310 68 62 7 1 -3  
Tabard 2nd 18 5 0 13 248 459 58 -211 8 2 -6  
Fullerians 3rd 18 5 1 12 247 474 53 -227 9 4 -12  
Stevenage Town 2nd 18 1 0 17 57 547 14 -490 10 14 -42  
                         
                         
Merit Table 3 Final Table               PTS     Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS  DIFF POS'N Forfeited  Deducted  
H. Hempstead 2nd 20 17 1 2 868 194 95 674   0 0 Winners 
Hertford 4th 20 14 3 3 596 239 91 357   0 0  
Hackney 2nd 20 11 3 6 493 373 85 120   0 0  
Welwyn 3rd 20 10 1 9 514 428 81 86   0 0  
Old Albanians 4th 20 11 1 8 455 330 80 125   1 -3  
Enfield Ignatians 3rd 20 11 2 7 423 306 78 117   2 -6  
Hendon 2nd 20 7 3 10 174 586 77 -412   0 0  
Barnet Elizabethans 2nd 20 8 2 10 313 488 75 -175   1 -3  
Bishop's Stortford 4th 20 6 2 12 240 399 71 -159   1 -3  
Saracens Amateur 2nd 20 4 2 14 251 548 70 -297   0 0  
Cuffley 20 0 2 18 151 587 62 -436   0 0  
                         
Merit Table 4  Final Table                PTS     Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Datchworth 2nd 18 15 2 1 669 108 86 561 1 0 0 Winners
Hampstead 4th 18 12 2 4 404 246 80 158 2 0 0  
Watford 2nd 18 11 3 4 471 317 79 154 3 0 0  
Letchworth 3rd 18 11 2 5 641 262 78 379 4 0 0  
UCSOB's 3rd 18 7 5 6 338 398 73 -60 5 0 0  
Verulamians 2nd 18 6 1 11 252 408 61 -156 6 2 -6  
Hitchin 3rd 18 4 2 12 282 531 58 -249 7 2 -6  
Chess Valley 2nd 18 6 1 11 272 614 58 -342 8 3 -9  
Old Ashmoleans 1st 18 5 2 11 246 401 48 -155 9 6 -18  
Enfield Ignatians 4th 18 3 0 15 205 495 45 -290 10 5 -15  
                         
                         
Merit Table 5  Final Table               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
South Oxhey 16 15 1 0 607 114 79 493 1 0 0 Winners
Hemel Hempstead 3rd 16 10 0 6 394 253 68 141 2 0 0  
Harrow 2nd 16 9 0 7 405 348 63 57 3 1 -3  
Cheshunt 3rd 16 6 2 8 324 362 62 -38 4 0 0  
OMT 2nd 16 7 1 8 379 363 57 16 5 2 -6  
Black Horse 16 8 1 7 295 340 56 -45 6 3 -9  
Old Albanians 5th 16 5 1 10 241 433 56 -192 7 1 -3  
Tring 4th 16 4 3 9 241 396 47 -155 8 4 -12  
Bishop's Stortford 5th 16 3 1 12 181 458 43 -277 9 4 -12  
                         
                         
Merit Table 6 - Final Table               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Harpenden 4th 18 10 3 5 422 216 77 206 1 0 0 Winners
Welwyn 4th 18 11 1 6 315 246 77 69 2 0 0  
Hackney 3rd 18 9 2 7 405 354 74 51 3 0 0  
St Albans 3rd 18 12 1 5 458 319 73 139 4 2 -6  
Am. & Chiltern 4th 18 8 2 8 277 354 72 -77 5 0 0  
Letchworth 4th 18 7 3 8 356 357 71 -1 6 0 0  
Chesham 2nd 18 8 1 9 312 322 71 -10 7 0 0  
Barnet Eliz 3rd 18 6 2 10 254 410 65 -156 8 1 -3  
Southgate 18 5 2 11 248 367 63 -119 9 1 -3  
Hertford 5th 18 5 1 12 289 391 62 -102 10 1 -3  
                         
Merit Table 7 - Final Table               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Weston  15 12 2 1 602 163 71 439 1 0 0 Winners 
Hampstead 5th 15 10 2 3 400 116 67 284 2 0 0 Group 1
Hitchin 4th 15 10 1 4 355 288 63 67 3 1 -3 Group 1
Datchworth 3rd 15 8 1 6 345 308 62 37 4 0 0 Group 1
H. Hempstead 4th 15 6 2 7 220 283 59 -63 5 0 0 Group 2
Harpenden Storm 15 8 3 4 259 141 58 118 6 2 -6 Group 2
Hatfield 2nd 15 4 2 9 212 275 55 -63 7 0 0 Group 2
Mill Hill 2nd 15 6 1 8 313 371 52 -58 8 2 -6 Group 3
Welwyn 5th 15 3 1 11 133 432 49 -299 9 1 -3 Group 2
Chesham 3rd 14 5 2 7 169 356 45 -187 10 3 -9 Group 3
Letchworth 5th 15 4 2 9 210 335 43 -125 11 4 -12 Group 3
O.Millhillians 2nd 14 5 1 8 263 330 41 -67 12 4 -12 Group 3
Fullerians 4th 14 5 0 9 249 332 41 -83 13 3 -11 Group 3
                         
                         
                         
POINTS ALLOCATION:-           Win 5 pts, Draw 4 pts, Lose 3 pts.           
Forfeited 0 pts - Opposition given 25 - 0 victory          
                         

 

 

 


Powered by Create

shadow left   shadow left