Hertfordshire/Middlesex Rugby Merit Tables, site logo.

Latest Merit Tables

 

MERIT TABLES - SEASON 2017-2018 

  

 Anyone know where the balls gone 2017

Due to a problem with the Hertsfordshire/Middlesex Section of the RFU website, we are unable at present to accurately produce the latest

Merit Tables for tables 3, 4, 6 N/E and 6 S/W. We have therefore reverted to our own production of these tables, which are shown below.

However, Tables 1,2 and 5 are now available on the RFU website and can be accessed from their Home Page at www.englandrugby.com 

 click on "Fixtures and Results", select "Competition" and enter "Hert" in the box below, then click on "Hertfordshire and Middlesex Merit Tables",

where tables, fixtures or results can be selected. 

                                                                                                                                                   Fred McCarthy

 

 

After games played on 7th October    Merit Tables - Season 2017-2018        
                       
Merit Table 3                      
Club/Team                      
  Played Won Drawn Lost Pts For Pts Ag'st Points Pts Diff Position Forfeited Pts Ded'cted
Hatfield 1st 4 4 0 0 120 58 20 62  1 0 0
Tring 3nd 4 3 0 1 102 39 18 63  2 0 0
Black Horse 3 3 0 0 142 52 15 90  3 0 0
Luton 2nd 3 1 0 2 67 33 11 34  4 0 0
Fullerians 3rd 3 1 0 2 48 89 11 -41  5 0 0
Amersham and C. 3rd 4 1 0 3 58 126 11 -68  6 1 -3
Biggleswade 2nd 2 2 0 0 53 31 10 22  7 0 0
Enfield Ign. 3rd 3 0 0 3 54 96 9 -42  8 0 0
Watford 2nd 3 0 0 3 24 118 9 -94  9 0 0
Hendon 2nd 3 1 0 2 37 63 8 -26  10 1 -3
                       
                       
Merit Table 4                      
Club/Team                      
  Played Won Drawn Lost Pts For Pts Ag'st Points Pts Diff Position Forfeited Pts Ded'cted
O. Grammarians 1st 4 3 0 1 166 39 18 127 1 0 0
Verulamians 2nd 4 2 0 2 85 104 16 -19 2 0 0
Chess Valley 1st 3 3 0 0 81 41 15 40 3 0 0
Hackney 3rd 3 2 0 1 59 50 13 9 4 0 0
St Albans 2nd 3 1 0 2 100 89 11 11 5 0 0
UCSOBs 2nd 3 1 0 2 58 91 11 -33 6 0 0
O.A.s Gladiators 2 1 0 1 78 54 8 24 7 0 0
Barnet Eliz. 2nd 3 1 0 2 80 122 8 -42 8 1 -3
Stevenage Tn. 2nd 3 0 0 3 7 124 3 -117 9 2 -6
                       
                       
Merit Table 6 N/E                      
Club/Team                      
  Played Won Drawn Lost Pts For Pts Ag'st Points Pts Diff Position Forfeited Pts Ded'cted
Cheshunt 3rd 3 3 0 0 73 44 15 29 1 0 0
Southgate 4 1 0 3 51 48 14 3 2 0 0
B.Stortford 5th  3 2 0 1 47 68 13 -21 3 0 0
Epping and U.C. 3rd 3 2 0 1 83 32 10 51 4 1 -3
Letchworth 4th 2 2 0 0 59 22 10 37 5 0 0
Biggleswade 3rd 2 1 0 1 45 31 8 14 6 0 0
Welwyn 3rd 2 1 0 1 32 33 8 -1 7 0 0
Hitchin 3rd  1 0 0 1 22 34 3 -12 8 0 0
Old Grammarians 2nd 4 0 0 4 0 100 0 -100 9 4 -12
                       
                       
Merit Table 6 S/W                      
Club/Team                      
  Played Won Drawn Lost Pts For Pts Ag'st Points Pts Diff Position Forfeited Pts Ded'cted
Tring 4th 4 3 0 1 80 37 18 43 1 0 0
Chesham 3rd 3 3 0 0 84 12 15 72 2 0 0
H.Hempstead 3rd  3 2 0 1 42 56 13 -14 3 0 0
O. Millhillians 2nd 3 1 0 2 49 62 11 -13 4 0 0
Mill Hill 2nd 2 1 0 1 35 22 8 13 5 0 0
Berkhamsted 2nd 4 1 0 3 37 86 8 -49 6 2 -6
Amersham and C 4th 3 0 0 3 5 57 6 -52 7 1 -3
Harpenden 3rd 2 1 0 1 36 25 5 11 8 1 -3
Fullerians 4th 2 1 0 1 26 37 5 -11 9 1 -3
                       
POINTS ALLOCATION:-           Win 5 pts, Draw 4 pts, Lose 3 pts.             
Forfeited 0 pts - Opposition given 25 - 0 victory                
                       
                       
                       

 

 

 

 

 

 


Powered by Create

shadow left   shadow left