Hertfordshire/Middlesex Rugby Merit Tables, site logo.

Season 2015-16 Final Merit Tables

 Final Merit Tables for Season 2015-16

                 
                         
Merit Table 1               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Ampthill Jets 18 15 0 3 697 203 84 494 1 0 0 Winners
Belsize Park 2nd 18 14 0 4 518 283 82 235 2 0 0  
Letchworth 2nd 18 9 0 9 389 406 72 -17 3 0 0  
B. Stortford 3rd 18 11 0 7 586 420 70 166 4 2 -6  
Tring 2nd 18 9 2 7 497 315 68 182 5 2 -6  
Old Albanians Romans 18 9 0 9 359 427 66 -68 6 2 -6  
Hampstead 2nd 18 7 1 10 375 480 63 -105 7 2 -6  
Hertford 3rd 18 4 0 14 245 646 62 -401 8 0 0  
Old Haberdashers 2nd 18 7 1 10 361 531 61 -170 9 2 -8  
Hackney 2nd 18 3 0 15 325 641 60 -316 10 0 0  
                         
Merit Table 2               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Hertford 4th 18 17 1 0 758 162 89 596 1 0 0 Winners 
Fullerians 2nd 18 15 0 3 599 157 84 442 2 0 0  
Harpenden 2nd 18 13 0 5 500 277 80 223 3 0 0  
Enfield Ignatians 2nd 18 11 0 7 310 337 76 -27 4 0 0  
Datchworth 2nd 18 10 0 8 402 370 71 32 5 1 -3  
Finchley 2nd 18 6 0 12 281 611 63 -330 6 1 -3  
Cuffley 1st 18 4 0 14 257 483 62 -226 7 0 0  
Harrow 2nd 18 4 0 14 238 465 47 -227 8 5 -15  
Hitchin 2nd 18 4 1 13 180 471 45 -291 9 6 -18  
Welwyn 2nd 18 5 0 13 211 403 34 -192 10 10 -30  
                         
Merit Table 3               PTS     Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS  DIFF POS'N Forfeited  Deducted  
Cheshunt 2nd 18 15 0 3 621 192 84 429 1 0 0 Winners 
H. Hempstead 2nd 18 13 1 4 342 231 78 111 2 1 -3  
The Mount 18 13 0 5 592 250 77 342 3 1 -3  
Hatfield 1st 18 10 1 7 351 199 75 152 4 0 0  
Hampstead 3rd 18 9 1 8 310 253 71 57 5 0 -2  
Saracens Ams 2nd 18 8 0 10 355 407 70 -52 6 0 0  
Hendon 2nd 18 5 1 12 225 503 65 -278 7 0 0  
UCSOBs 2nd 18 6 0 12 353 525 63 -172 8 1 -3  
Biggleswade 2nd 18 4 0 14 151 494 50 -343 9 5 -12  
Welwyn 3rd 18 5 0 13 207 453 44 -246 10 6 -20  
                         
                         
Merit Table 4               PTS     Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
B. Stortford 4th 18 15 0 3 579 170 84 409 1 0 0 Winners 
Weston 18 11 0 7 434 313 76 121 2 0 0  
O.Albanians 4th 18 12 0 6 510 271 75 239 3 1 -3  
Letchworth 3rd 18 12 0 6 398 231 75 167 4 1 -3  
Fullerians 3rd 18 10 0 8 476 392 74 84 5 0 0  
Tring 3nd 18 11 1 6 394 328 71 66 6 2 -6  
Watford 2nd 18 7 1 10 310 360 69 -50 7 0 0  
Royston 2nd 18 4 0 14 196 604 53 -408 8 3 -9  
Barnet Eliz. 2nd 18 2 1 15 130 563 34 -433 9 8 -25  
Tabard 2nd 18 4 1 13 173 368 29 -195 10 11 -34  
                         
                         
Merit Table 5               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Finsbury Park 18 18 0 0 821 141 90 680   0 0 Winners 
Belsize Park 4th 18 12 0 6 582 315 78 267   0 0  
Enfield Ign. 3rd 18 12 0 6 373 321 78 52   0 0  
Old Grammarians 18 10 1 7 415 306 75 109   0 0  
Black Horse 18 11 0 7 449 408 73 41   1 -3  
Chesham 2nd 18 9 0 9 351 436 69 -85   1 -3  
Southgate 18 8 1 9 371 400 68 -29   1 -3  
Hackney 3rd 18 5 0 13 354 544 64 -190   0 0  
Stevenage T. 2nd 18 3 0 15 286 658 54 -372   2 -6  
St Albans 2nd 18 1 0 17 192 665 50 -473   2 -6  
Stevenage T. 2nd 18 3 0 15 286 658 54 -372   2 -6  
St Albans 2nd 18 1 0 17 192 665 50 -473   2 -6  
                         
                         
Merit Table 6               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Cuffley 2nd  18 12 1 5 408 230 79 178 1 0 0 Winners 
Amersham and C. 3rd 18 13 0 5 452 201 77 251 2 1 -3  
Verulamians 2nd 18 13 0 5 390 224 77 166 3 1 -3  
Hitchin 3rd  18 11 1 6 489 299 75 190 4 0 -2  
Harpenden 3rd 18 11 1 6 535 283 74 252 5 1 -3  
H. Hempstead 3rd 18 10 1 7 397 309 72 88 6 1 -3  
Berkhamsted 18 9 0 9 407 367 69 40 7 1 -3  
O. Ashmoleans 18 5 0 13 374 525 55 -151 8 3 -9  
Mill Hill 2nd 18 2 0 16 152 759 52 -607 9 2 -6  
OMTs 3rd 18 2 0 16 121 528 28 -407 10 10 -30  
                         
                         
Merit Table 7 N/E               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
Cheshunt 3rd 11 9 0 2 329 180 51 149 1 0 0 Winners 
Biggleswade 3rd 11 5 2 4 201 158 45 43 2 0 0  
Datchworth 3rd 11 6 1 4 227 194 43 33 3 1 -3  
Hertford 5th 11 5 0 6 234 211 43 23 4 0 0  
Letchworth 4th 11 3 1 7 83 184 34 -101 5 2 -6  
Welwyn 4th 11 3 1 7 132 229 28 -97 6 4 -12  
Hitchin 4th 6 2 1 3 80 130 23 -50 7 0 0 Late Entry
                         
Merit Table 7 S/W               PTS      Points  
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted  
O.Albanians 5th 14 13 1 0 371 63 69 308 1 0 0 Winners 
Fullerians 4th 14 11 0 3 346 200 64 146 2 0 0  
O. Millhillians 2nd 14 5 3 6 240 256 55 -16 3 0 0  
Tring 4th 14 8 0 6 262 208 52 54 4 2 -6  
Chesham 3rd 14 4 3 7 163 220 47 -57 5 2 -6  
Hatfield 2nd 14 4 0 10 177 349 41 -172 6 3 -9  
Pinner and G 2nd 14 3 0 11 154 384 39 -230 7 3 -9  
Chess Valley 2nd 14 4 1 9 244 277 30 -33 8 7 -21  
                         
Nominal Finishing Places After MT 7N/E v MT 7S/W Play-Offs            
O.Albanians 5th.    (1st)                        
Cheshunt 3rd.   (2nd)                        
Biggleswade 3rd.   (3rd)                        
Fullerians 4th.   (4th)                        
O. Millhillians 2nd.  (5th)                        
Datchworth 3rd.  (6th)                        
Hertford 5th    (7th)                        
Tring 4th     (8th)                        
Chesham 3rd  (9th)                        
Letchworth 4th  (10th)                        
Hatfield 2nd       (11th)                        
Welwyn 4th    (12th)                        
Hitchin 4th      (13th)                        
Pinner and G 2nd (14th)                        
Chess Valley 2nd  (15th)                        
                         
POINTS ALLOCATION:-           Win 5 pts, Draw 4 pts, Lose 3 pts.           
Forfeited 0 pts - Opposition given 25 - 0 victory          

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
         Merit Tables - Season 2010-2011      
25th September                      
Merit Table 1               PTS      Points
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted
Hertford 3rd 2 2 0 0 111 39 10 72 1 0 0
Hampstead 2nd 2 2 0 0 82 34 10 48 2 0 0
Fullerians 2nd 2 2 0 0 62 44 10 18 3 0 0
Tring 3rd 2 1 0 1 48 57 8 -9 4 0 0
Harpenden 2nd 2 0 1 1 58 60 7 -2 5 0 0
Stevenage Town 2nd 2 0 1 1 50 92 7 -42 6 0 0
UCSOB's 2nd 2 0 0 2 37 79 6 -42 7 0 0
Enfield Ignatians 2nd 1 0 0 1 22 35 3 -13 8 0 0
St Albans 2nd 1 0 0 1 20 50 3 -30 9 0 0
                       
Merit Table 2               PTS      Points
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted
Welwyn 2nd 2 2 0 0 114 5 10 109 1 0 0
Cheshunt 2nd 2 2 0 0 51 19 10 32 2 0 0
Ruislip 3rd 2 1 0 1 53 21 8 32 3 0 0
Enfield Ignatians 3rd 2 1 0 1 18 78 8 -60 4 0 0
Harpenden 3rd 2 0 0 2 25 57 6 -32 5 0 0
Finchley 2nd 2 0 0 2 21 68 6 -47 6 0 0
Hampstead 3rd 1 1 0 0 25 0 5 25 7 0 0
Hitchin 2nd 1 1 0 0 23 18 5 5 8 0 0
Hemel Hempstead 2nd  2 1 0 1 31 31 5 0 9 1 -3
Barnet Eliz 2nd 2 0 0 2 5 69 3 -64 10 1 -3
                       
Merit Table 3               PTS     Points
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS  DIFF POS'N Forfeited  Deducted
Old Albanians 4th 2 2 0 0 86 36 10 50 1 0 0
Tabard 2nd 2 2 0 0 56 27 10 29 2 0 0
The Mount 2 1 0 1 49 26 8 23 3 0 0
Old Grammarians 2nd 2 1 0 1 46 60 8 -14 4 0 0
Hendon 2nd 2 0 0 2 25 48 6 -23 5 0 0
Stevenage Town 3rd 2 0 0 2 17 58 6 -41 6 0 0
Bishop's Stortford 4th 1 1 0 0 24 17 5 7 7 0 0
Fullerians 3rd 1 1 0 0 17 15 5 2 8 0 0
Borehamwood 2 0 0 2 17 50 3 -33 9 1 -3
                       
Merit Table 4               PTS     Points
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted
Saracen Amateurs 2nd 2 2 0 0 85 7 10 78 1 0 0
Hertford 5th (Hoes) 2 2 0 0 40 7 10 33 2 0 0
Hemel Hempstead 3rd 2 2 0 0 60 36 10 24 3 0 0
Welwyn 3rd 2 1 0 1 47 28 8 19 4 0 0
Mill Hill 2 1 0 1 18 31 8 -13 5 0 0
Bishop's Stortford 5th 2 0 0 2 24 98 6 -74 6 0 0
Hampstead 4th 1 0 0 1 7 15 3 -8 7 0 0
Enfield Ignatians 4th 1 0 0 1 7 18 3 -11 8 0 0
Verulamians 2nd 1 0 0 1 5 28 3 -23 9 0 0
UCSOB's 3rd 1 0 0 1 0 25 0 -25 10 1 -3
                       
Merit Table 5               PTS      Points
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted
Tring 4th 2 2 0 0 70 12 10 58 1 0 0
St Albans 3rd 2 2 0 0 52 17 10 35 2 0 0
Cheshunt 3rd 2 1 0 1 80 60 8 20 3 0 0
Harrow 2nd 2 1 0 1 72 57 8 15 4 0 0
Chess Valley 2nd 2 1 0 1 39 39 8 0 5 0 0
Hackney 2nd 2 1 0 1 51 57 8 -6 6 0 0
Hatfield 2nd 2 1 0 1 25 62 8 -37 7 0 0
Barnet Eliz 3rd 2 1 0 1 25 25 5 0 8 1 -3
OMT 2nd 2 0 0 2 12 47 3 -35 9 1 -3
Ruislip 4th 2 0 0 2 0 50 0 -50 10 2 -6
                       
Merit Table 6               PTS      Points
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted
Old Albanians 5th 2 2 0 0 93 31 10 62 1 0 0
Old Ashmoleans 2nd 2 2 0 0 39 6 10 33 2 0 0
Amersham and Chiltern 4th 2 2 0 0 61 31 10 30 3 0 0
Watford 2nd 2 1 0 1 33 20 8 13 4 0 0
Hemel Hempstead 4th 2 1 0 1 37 32 8 5 5 0 0
South Oxhey 2 1 0 1 32 38 8 -6 6 0 0
Verulamians 3rd 2 1 0 1 39 69 8 -30 7 0 0
Hertford 6th 2 0 0 2 29 47 6 -18 8 0 0
Saracens Amateurs 3rd 2 0 0 2 26 65 3 -39 9 1 -3
Stevenage Town 4th 2 0 0 2 0 50 0 -50 10 2 -6
The result of Saturday's game between South Oxhey and Hertford 6th is awaiting confirmation    
                       
Merit Table 7               PTS      Points
CLUB PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST POINTS DIFF POS'N Forfeit'd  Deducted
Chesham 2nd 2 2 0 0 63 18 10 45 1 0 0
Harpenden 4th 2 2 0 0 35 7 10 28 2 0 0
Old Millhillians 2nd 2 1 0 1 45 22 8 23 3 0 0
Southgate 2 1 0 1 25 25 8 0 4 0 0
Welwyn 4th 2 1 0 1 40 40 8 0 5 0 0
Hampstead 5th 2 0 0 2 14 31 6 -17 6 0 0
Fullerians 4th 2 0 0 2 22 78 6 -56 7 0 0
Hackney 3rd 1 1 0 0 25 0 5 25 8 0 0
Hitchin 4th 2 1 0 1 35 47 5 -12 9 1 -3
 

 


Powered by Create

shadow left   shadow left