Hertfordshire/Middlesex Rugby Merit Tables, site logo.

This Week's Fixtures and Results

 

HERTFORDSHIRE/MIDDLESEX MERIT TABLES

 

Freds Pictures 061

 

All result information now goes to Bob Moore

either by text to 07875 625022 or by email to 

rmoore_orchard@hotmail.com  

 

Matches played on Saturday 7th October     
Matches for Season 2017-2018    
         
Merit Table 1     Results Notes
07-Oct-17   Round 4    
Fullerians 2nd v Hertford 3rd 42 - 19  
Bedford Ath 2nd v Welwyn 2nd 62 - 12  
H.Hempstead 2nd v Letchworth 2nd 33 - 21  
Cheshunt 2nd v Ampthill Jets 5 - 76  
Harpenden 2nd v Hackney 2nd 38 - 14  
         
Merit Table 2        
07/10/2017   Round 4    
Finchley 2nd v Saracens Ams 2nd 5 - 31 Finch u/c fs
Hitchin 2nd v Datchworth 2nd 31 - 40  
Vacant v Enfield Ignatians 2nd No game  
Weston v Epping U. C. 2nd 0 - 7  
Ampthill 4th v B. Stortford 4th 48 - 12  
         
Merit Table 3        
07/10/2017   Round 4    
Enfield Ign. 3rd v Biggleswade 2nd 19 - 27  
Watford 2nd v Black Horse 7 - 58  
Luton 2nd v Tring 3nd 15 - 16  
Fullerians 3rd v Hatfield 1st 17 - 46  
Amersham and C. 3rd v Hendon 2nd  0 - 25 A w/o   
         
Merit Table 4        
07/10/2017   Round 4    
Vacant v O.A.s Gladiators No game  
Chess Valley 1st v St Albans 2nd 20 - 15  
Verulamians 2nd v O. Grammarians 1st 7 - 22  
Hackney 3rd v Barnet Eliz. 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o  
UCSOBs 2nd v Stevenage Tn. 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o  
         
Merit Table 5        
07/10/2017   Round 4    
Chesham 2nd v Cuffley 2nd  5 - 19  
Berkhamsted 1st v Pinner and G 2nd 17 - 13  
Datchworth 3rd v Hertford 4th 10 - 67  
O.Albanians Grizzlies v Tabard 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o  
Finsbury Park 2nd  v Royston 2nd 49 - 17  
         
Merit Table 6 NE        
07-Oct-17   Round 4    
Old Grammarians 2nd v Cheshunt 3rd 0 - 25 A w/o  
B.Stortford 5th  v Southgate 15 - 10  
Welwyn 3rd v Letchworth 4th Postponed to 18/11  
Biggleswade 3rd v Vacant No game  
Epping and U.C. 3rd v Hitchin 3rd  Postponed  
         
Merit Table 6SW        
07/10/2017   Round 4    
Tring 4th v Fullerians 4th 25 - 0 H w/o  
Harpenden 3rd v H.Hempstead 3rd  36 - 0  
Mill Hill 2nd v Chesham 3rd Postponed  
Vacant v Amersham and C 4th No game  
O. Millhillians 2nd v Berkhamsted 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o  
         

 

 

Matches played on Saturday 30th September  
Matches for Season 2017-2018    
         
Merit Table 1     Results Notes
30-Sep-17   Round 3    
Bedford Ath 2nd v Hackney 2nd 36 - 18  
Welwyn 2nd v Hertford 3rd 19 - 26  
Fullerians 2nd v Cheshunt 2nd 36 - 5  
Ampthill Jets v H.Hempstead 2nd 78 - 7  
Letchworth 2nd v Harpenden 2nd 17 - 16  
         
Merit Table 2        
30/09/2017   Round 3    
Hitchin 2nd v Ampthill 4th 28 - 41  
Datchworth 2nd v Finchley 2nd 34 - 29  
Saracens Ams 2nd v Weston 24 - 19  
Epping U. C. 2nd v Vacant No Game  
Enfield Ignatians 2nd v B. Stortford 4th 15 - 30  
         
Merit Table 3        
30/09/2017   Round 3    
Amersham and C. 3rd v Black Horse 29 - 39  
Watford 2nd v Enfield Ign. 3rd Postponed 16th Dec
Biggleswade 2nd v Fullerians 3rd 26 - 12  
Hatfield 1st v Luton 2nd 17 - 11  
Tring 3nd v Hendon 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o
         
Merit Table 4        
30/09/2017   Round 3    
Chess Valley 1st v UCSOBs 2nd 36 - 26  
St Albans 2nd v Vacant No game  
O.A.s Gladiators v Barnet Eliz. 2nd 61 - 28  
Hackney 3rd v Verulamians 2nd 16 - 35  
O. Grammarians 1st v Stevenage Tn. 2nd 74 - 7  
         
Merit Table 5        
30/09/2017   Round 3    
Berkhamsted 1st v Finsbury Park 2nd  20 - 10  
Pinner and G 2nd v Chesham 2nd 31 - 5  
Cuffley 2nd  v O.Albanians Grizzlies 45 - 7  
Tabard 2nd v Datchworth 3rd 0 - 25 A w/o
Hertford 4th v Royston 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o
         
Merit Table 6 N/E        
30-Sep-17   Round 3    
Southgate v Old Grammarians 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o
Cheshunt 3rd v Biggleswade 3rd 21 - 20  
Vacant v Welwyn 3rd No game  
Letchworth 4th v Hitchin 3rd  34 - 22  
Epping and U.C. 3rd v B.Stortford 5th  58 - 7  
         
Merit Table 6S/W        
30/09/2017   Round 3    
O. Millhillians 2nd v Harpenden 3rd Postponed  
H.Hempstead 3rd  v Tring 4th 20 - 10  
Fullerians 4th v Vacant No game  
Amersham and C 4th v Mill Hill 2nd 0 - 25 A w/o
Chesham 3rd v Berkhamsted 2nd 35 - 0  

 

 

Matches due to be played on Saturday  23rd September  
Matches for Season 2017-2018    
         
Merit Table 1       Notes
23-Sep-17   Round 2    
Hertford 3rd v Bedford Ath 2nd  33 - 59  
Harpenden 2nd v Ampthill Jets  10 - 41  
H.Hempstead 2nd v Fullerians 2nd  24 - 22  
Cheshunt 2nd v Welwyn 2nd  19 - 34  
Hackney 2nd v Letchworth 2nd  24 - 23  
         
Merit Table 2        
23/09/2017   Round 2    
Finchley 2nd v Hitchin 2nd  52 - 12  
B. Stortford 4th v Epping U. C. 2nd  19 - 31  
Vacant v Saracens Ams 2nd  No Game  
Weston v Datchworth 2nd  17- 7  
Enfield Ignatians 2nd v Ampthill 4th 36 - 61  
         
Merit Table 3        
23/09/2017   Round 2    
Enfield Ign. 3rd v Black Horse  16 - 45  
Hendon 2nd v Hatfield 1st  12 - 38  
Luton 2nd v Biggleswade 2nd  Postponed  Now playing 2nd December
Fullerians 3rd v Watford 2nd  19 - 17  
Amersham and C. 3rd v Tring 3nd  5 - 43  
         
Merit Table 4        
23/09/2017   Round 2    
Chess Valley 1st v Vacant No game  
Stevenage Tn. 2nd v Hackney 3rd  0 - 25 A w/o  
Verulamians 2nd v O.A.s Gladiators  26 - 17  
Barnet Eliz. 2nd v St Albans 2nd  52 - 36  
UCSOBs 2nd v O. Grammarians 1st  7 - 55   
         
Merit Table 5        
23/09/2017   Round 2    
Chesham 2nd v Berkhamsted 1st  53 - 14  
Royston 2nd v Tabard 2nd  25 - 0 H w/o   
Datchworth 3rd v Cuffley 2nd  10 - 71  
O.Albanians Grizzlies v Pinner and G 2nd  57 - 5  
Finsbury Park 2nd  v Hertford 4th  21 - 8  
         
Merit Table 6 NE        
23-Sep-17   Round 2    
Old Grammarians 2nd v B.Stortford 5th  0 - 25 A w/o  
Hitchin 3rd  v Vacant  No game  
Welwyn 3rd v Cheshunt 3rd  24 - 27  
Biggleswade 3rd v Southgate  25 - 10  
Epping and U.C. 3rd v Letchworth 4th  A w/o 0 - 25  
         
Merit Table 6 SW        
23/09/2017   Round 2    
Tring 4th v Harpenden 3rd  25 - 0 H w/o  
Berkhamsted 2nd v Amersham and C 4th  A w/o 0 - 25  
Mill Hill 2nd v Fullerians 4th  Postponed  
Vacant v H.Hempstead 3rd   No game  
O. Millhillians 2nd v Chesham 3rd  7 - 42  
         

 

 

Matches played on Saturday 16th September    
Matches for Season 2017-2018    
         
Merit Table 1     Results Notes
16-Sep-17   Round 1    
Hertford 3rd v Hackney 2nd Postponed Now 18/11
Bedford Ath 2nd v Cheshunt 2nd 43 - 7  
Welwyn 2nd v H.Hempstead 2nd 35 - 21  
Harpenden 2nd v Fullerians 2nd 24 - 33 RV
Ampthill Jets v Letchworth 2nd 14 - 3 L u/c 55 mins 
         
Merit Table 2        
16/09/2017   Round 1    
Finchley 2nd v Ampthill 4th 19 - 29  
Hitchin 2nd v Weston 27 - 10  
Datchworth 2nd v Vacant No game  
Saracens Ams 2nd v B. Stortford 4th 21 - 26  
Epping U. C. 2nd v Enfield Ignatians 2nd 21 - 26  
         
Merit Table 3        
16/09/2017   Round 1    
Enfield Ign. 3rd v Amersham and C. 3rd 19 - 24  
Black Horse v Fullerians 3rd No game Now on 17/3
Watford 2nd v Luton 2nd 0 - 41  
Biggleswade 2nd v Hendon 2nd Postponed Now 14/10
Hatfield 1st v Tring 3nd 19 - 18  
         
Merit Table 4        
16/09/2017   Round 1    
Letchworth 3rd v UCSOBs 2nd No game  Letchworth have withdrawn their 3rd XV from the Merit Tables
Chess Valley 1st v Barnet Eliz. 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o  
Verulamians 2nd v St Albans 2nd 17 - 49 RV
O99.A.s Gladiators v Stevenage Tn. 2nd Postponed Now 2/12
Hackney 3rd v O. Grammarians 1st 18 - 15  
         
Merit Table 5        
16/09/2017   Round 1    
Chesham 2nd v Finsbury Park 2nd  19 - 14  
Berkhamsted 1st v O.Albanians Grizzlies 17 - 19  
Pinner and G 2nd v Datchworth 3rd 0 - 31  
Cuffley 2nd  v Royston 2nd 12 - 24  
Tabard 2nd v Hertford 4th 0 - 25 A w/o  
         
Merit Table 6 NE        
16-Sep-17   Round 1    
Old Grammarians 2nd v Epping and U.C. 3rd 0 - 25 Away w/o  
Biggleswade 3rd v B.Stortford 5th  Postponed RV - Now 10/2
Welwyn 3rd v Southgate 8 - 6 RV
Cheshunt 3rd v Hitchin 3rd  Postponed  To be advised
Vacant v Letchworth 4th No game  
         
Merit Table 6SW        
16/09/2017   Round 1    
Tring 4th v O. Millhillians 2nd 20 - 17  
Harpenden 3rd v Vacant No game  
H.Hempstead 3rd  v Mill Hill 2nd 22 - 10  
Fullerians 4th v Berkhamsted 2nd 26 - 12  
Chesham 3rd v Amersham and C 4th 7 - 5 RV
         
         

 

 

 

 

 

 


Powered by Create

shadow left   shadow left