Hertfordshire/Middlesex Rugby Merit Tables, site logo.

This Week's Fixtures and Results

 

HERTFORDSHIRE/MIDDLESEX MERIT TABLES

 

Freds Pictures 061

 

All result information now goes to Bob Moore

either by text to 07875 625022 or by email to 

rmoore_orchard@hotmail.com  

Four Re-arranged games this week

Matches to be played on Saturday 18th November    
Matches for Season 2017-2018    
         
Merit Table 1     Results Notes
Re-arranged Games        
Hertford 3rd v Hackney 2nd Now 18/11  
         
         
         
         
         
Merit Table 2        
Re-arranged Games        
Epping U. C. 2nd v Finchley 2nd Now 18 November  
         
         
         
         
         
Merit Table 3        
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
Merit Table 4        
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
Merit Table 5        
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
Merit Table 6 NE        
Re-arranged Games        
Welwyn 3rd v Letchworth 4th Postponed to 18/11
         
         
         
         
         
Merit Table 6 S/W        
 Re-arranged Games        
 Fullerians 4th v  v  Hemel 3rd    
         
         
         
         

 

 

 

Matches played on Saturday 11th November  
Matches for Season 2017-2018    
         
Merit Table 1       Notes
11-Nov-17   Round 8    
Hertford 3rd v H.Hempstead 2nd 68 - 12  
Harpenden 2nd v Bedford Ath 2nd 8 - 24  
Welwyn 2nd v Letchworth 2nd 39 - 9  
Ampthill Jets v Fullerians 2nd 43 - 10  
Hackney 2nd v Cheshunt 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o  
         
Merit Table 2        
11/11/2017   Round 8    
Finchley 2nd v Vacant No game  
Hitchin 2nd v B. Stortford 4th 10 - 62 H ucf 15 mins
Datchworth 2nd v Enfield Ignatians 2nd 42 - 19  
Saracens Ams 2nd v Epping U. C. 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o  
Ampthill 4th v Weston 56 - 17  
         
Merit Table 3        
11/11/2017   Round 8    
Enfield Ign. 3rd v Luton 2nd 0 - 39  
Black Horse v Hendon 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o  
Watford 2nd v Tring 3nd 7 - 42  
Biggleswade 2nd v Hatfield 1st 12 - 35  
Amersham and C. 3rd v Fullerians 3rd 86 - 5  
         
Merit Table 4        
11/11/2017   Round 8    
Vacant v Verulamians 2nd No game  
Chess Valley 1st v Stevenage Tn. 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o  
St Albans 2nd v O. Grammarians 1st 15 - 21  
O.A.s Gladiators v Hackney 3rd 50 - 0  
UCSOBs 2nd v Barnet Eliz. 2nd 25 - 0  Barnet canc 12.35
         
Merit Table 5        
11/11/2017   Round 8    
Chesham 2nd v Datchworth 3rd 25 - 0 H w/o  
Berkhamsted 1st v Royston 2nd Now 2nd December  
Pinner and G 2nd v Hertford 4th 17 - 22  
Tabard 2nd v Cuffley 2nd  10 - 16 Cuff ucf 25 mins
Finsbury Park 2nd  v O.Albanians Grizzlies 31 - 31  
         
Merit Table 6 NE        
11-Nov-17   Round 8    
Vacant v Welwyn 3rd No game  
Hitchin 3rd  v B.Stortford 5th  0 - 25 A w/o  
Southgate v Letchworth 4th 25 - 0 H w/o  
Cheshunt 3rd v Vacant No game  
Epping and U.C. 3rd v Biggleswade 3rd 72 - 32  
         
Merit Table 6 SW        
11/11/2017   Round 8    
Tring 4th v Mill Hill 2nd 38 - 17  
Harpenden 3rd v Berkhamsted 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o  
H.Hempstead 3rd  v Chesham 3rd 27 - 15  
Fullerians 4th v Amersham and C 4th 25 - 0 H w/o  
O. Millhillians 2nd v Vacant No game  

 

 

 

Matches played on Saturday 4th November    
Matches for Season 2017-2018    
         
Merit Table 1     Results Notes
04-Nov-17   Round 7    
Fullerians 2nd v Hackney 2nd 38 - 14  
Welwyn 2nd v Ampthill Jets 8 - 50  
Letchworth 2nd v Bedford Ath 2nd 16 - 43  
Harpenden 2nd v Hertford 3rd 12 - 57  
H.Hempstead 2nd v Cheshunt 2nd 20 - 15  
         
Merit Table 2        
04/11/2017   Round 7    
Saracens Ams 2nd v Ampthill 4th 16 - 44  
Epping U. C. 2nd v Datchworth 2nd 57 - 19  
Enfield Ignatians 2nd v Hitchin 2nd Now 2nd Dec  
B. Stortford 4th v Finchley 2nd 53 - 7 F u/c fs
Vacant v Weston No game  
         
Merit Table 3        
04/11/2017   Round 7    
Biggleswade 2nd v Amersham and C. 3rd Now 10th February
Hatfield 1st v Watford 2nd 33 - 0  
Tring 3nd v Black Horse 63 - 12  
Hendon 2nd v Enfield Ign. 3rd Postponed  
Luton 2nd v Fullerians 3rd 26 - 17  
         
Merit Table 4        
04/11/2017   Round 7    
O.A.s Gladiators v UCSOBs 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o  
Hackney 3rd v St Albans 2nd 40 - 36  
O. Grammarians 1st v Chess Valley 1st 27 - 5  
Stevenage Tn. 2nd v Vacant No game  
Verulamians 2nd v Barnet Eliz. 2nd 29 - 20  
         
Merit Table 5        
04/11/2017   Round 7    
Cuffley 2nd  v Finsbury Park 2nd  28 - 5  
Tabard 2nd v Pinner and G 2nd 0 - 25 A w/o  
Hertford 4th v Berkhamsted 1st 24 - 24  
Royston 2nd v Chesham 2nd 47 - 10  
Datchworth 3rd v O.Albanians Grizzlies 0 - 40  
         
Merit Table 6 NE        
04-Nov-17   Round 7    
Cheshunt 3rd v Epping and U.C. 3rd 76 - 7  
Vacant v Southgate No game  
Letchworth 4th v B.Stortford 5th  Postponed  
Hitchin 3rd  v Vacant No game  
Welwyn 3rd v Biggleswade 3rd 24 - 30  
         
Merit Table 6SW        
04/11/2017   Round 7    
Fullerians 4th v O. Millhillians 2nd 0 - 25 A w/o  
Amersham and C 4th v H.Hempstead 3rd  0 - 25 A w/o  
Chesham 3rd v Harpenden 3rd 0 - 25 A w/o  
Berkhamsted 2nd v Tring 4th 0 - 25 A w/o  
Mill Hill 2nd v Vacant No game  

 

 

 

Matches played on Saturday 28th October     
Matches for Season 2017-2018    
         
Merit Table 1     Results Notes
28-Oct-17   Round 6    
Hertford 3rd v Letchworth 2nd 27 - 10  
Bedford Ath 2nd v Ampthill Jets 17 - 17  
Welwyn 2nd v Fullerians 2nd 20 - 10  
Cheshunt 2nd v Harpenden 2nd 10 - 52  
Hackney 2nd v H.Hempstead 2nd 47 - 12  
         
Merit Table 2        
28/10/2017   Round 6    
Finchley 2nd v Enfield Ignatians 2nd Postponed  Date tba
Hitchin 2nd v Epping U. C. 2nd 14 - 31  
Datchworth 2nd v Saracens Ams 2nd 47 - 33 S u/c at h.t.
Weston v B. Stortford 4th 10 - 38  
Ampthill 4th v Vacant No game  
         
Merit Table 3        
28/10/2017   Round 6    
Enfield Ign. 3rd v Tring 3nd 22 - 38  
Black Horse v Hatfield 1st 22 - 42  
Watford 2nd v Biggleswade 2nd 28 - 31  
Fullerians 3rd v Hendon 2nd 52 - 34  
Amersham and C. 3rd v Luton 2nd 38 - 12  
         
Merit Table 4        
28/10/2017   Round 6    
Vacant v O. Grammarians 1st No game  
Hackney 3rd v Chess Valley 1st 20 -  0  
St Albans 2nd v O.A.s Gladiators 38 - 14  
Barnet Eliz. 2nd v Stevenage Tn. 2nd 25 - 0 H w/o  
UCSOBs 2nd v Verulamians 2nd 8 - 20  
         
Merit Table 5        
28/10/2017   Round 6    
Chesham 2nd v Hertford 4th 36 - 14  
Berkhamsted 1st v Tabard 2nd Postponed Now 20th January
Pinner and G 2nd v Cuffley 2nd  20 - 22  
O.Albanians Grizzlies v Royston 2nd 74 - 7  
Finsbury Park 2nd  v Datchworth 3rd Travellers on pitch. Now 20th January
         
Merit Table 6 NE        
28/10/2017   Round 6    
Old Grammarians 2nd v Letchworth 4th 0 - 25 A w/o  
B.Stortford 5th  v Vacant No game  
Southgate v Cheshunt 3rd 25 - 0 H w/o  
Biggleswade 3rd v Hitchin 3rd  Now 13th January  
Epping and U.C. 3rd v Welwyn 3rd 0 - 25 A w/o  
         
Merit Table 6 S/W        
28/10/2017   Round 6    
Tring 4th v Chesham 3rd 26 - 41  
Harpenden 3rd v Amersham and C 4th 25 - 0 H w/o  
Fullerians 4th v H.Hempstead 3rd  Postponed date tba
Vacant v Berkhamsted 2nd No game  
O. Millhillians 2nd v Mill Hill 2nd 10 - 34  
         

 

 

Matches to be played on Saturday 21st October     
Matches for Season 2017-2018    
         
Merit Table 1     Results Notes
21-Oct-17   Round 5    
Welwyn 2nd v Hackney 2nd  21 - 6  
Fullerians 2nd v Bedford Ath 2nd  26 - 40  
Ampthill Jets v Hertford 3rd  66 - 10  
Letchworth 2nd v Cheshunt 2nd  50 - 0  
Harpenden 2nd v H.Hempstead 2nd  36 - 10   
         
Merit Table 2        
21/10/2017   Round 5    
Datchworth 2nd v Ampthill 4th  29 - 47  
Saracens Ams 2nd v Hitchin 2nd  43 - 17  
Epping U. C. 2nd v Finchley 2nd  Postponed 18th November  
Enfield Ignatians 2nd v Weston  42 - 26  
B. Stortford 4th v Vacant  No game  
         
Merit Table 3        
21/10/2017   Round 5    
Watford 2nd v Amersham and C. 3rd  Now 2nd Dec  
Black Horse v Biggleswade 2nd  47 - 0  
Hatfield 1st v Enfield Ign. 3rd  47 - 0   
Tring 3nd v Fullerians 3rd  50 - 15  
Hendon 2nd v Luton 2nd 0 - 25 A w/o  
         
Merit Table 4        
21/10/2017   Round 5    
St Albans 2nd v UCSOBs 2nd  58 - 7  
O.A.s Gladiators v Chess Valley 1st  19 - 17  
Hackney 3rd v Vacant  No game  
O. Grammarians 1st v Barnet Eliz. 2nd  Postponed  
Stevenage Tn. 2nd v Verulamians 2nd  28 - 30   
         
Merit Table 5        
21/10/2017   Round 5    
Pinner and G 2nd v Finsbury Park 2nd   12 - 27  
Cuffley 2nd  v Berkhamsted 1st  30 - 5  
Tabard 2nd v Chesham 2nd  Postponed  
Hertford 4th v O.Albanians Grizzlies  60 - 10  
Royston 2nd v Datchworth 3rd  70 - 18  
         
Merit Table 6 NE        
21-Oct-17   Round 5    
Southgate v Epping and U.C. 3rd  7 - 12  
Cheshunt 3rd v B.Stortford 5th   51 - 15  
Vacant v Old Grammarians 2nd  No game  
Biggleswade 3rd v Letchworth 4th 12 - 15  ( Played on 14/10)  
Hitchin 3rd  v Welwyn 3rd  Postponed 2/9th december  
         
Merit Table 6 S/W        
21/10/2017   Round 5    
H.Hempstead 3rd  v O. Millhillians 2nd  55 - 5  
Harpenden 3rd v Fullerians 4th  50 - 5  
Amersham and C 4th v Tring 4th  32 - 29  
Chesham 3rd v Vacant  No game  
Berkhamsted 2nd v Mill Hill 2nd  A w/o  0 - 25  
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Powered by Create

shadow left   shadow left